2022-2023 eCHAT Schedule

Note:  The last 3-5 minutes of each period will be used for passing time to the next class.

Wednesday eCHAT Schedule 

Grade
eCHAT
 1st Period

9:00 - 10:00
eCHAT
 2nd Period

10:00 - 11:00
11:00 - 11:30
eCHAT
 3rdPeriod

11:30 - 12:15
1-2

Gym
Christina Sluka
(9:00 - 9:45)
Gym

Art
Christina Sluka

(9:45 - 11:00)
Room 205

L
u
n
c
h

Science
Lisa Berscheid
(11:15 - 12:15)
Room 205

3-4

5-Week Explore Class
Tutors Vary
Room 204

STEM Challenge
Lisa Berscheid
Clubhouse

L
u
n
c
h

Gym
Christina Sluka
Gym

5-6

STEM Challenge
Lisa Berscheid
Clubhouse

5-Week Explore Class
Tutors Vary
Room 204


Thursday eCHAT Schedule 

Grade
eCHAT
 1st Period

9:00 - 10:00 am

eCHAT
 2nd
 Period

10:00 -
10:45 am

eCHAT
3rd Period

10:45-
11:30 am

11:30 - 12:00 pm
eCHAT
 4th Period

12:00-
12:45 pm

eCHAT
 5th Period

12:45-
1:45 pm

eCHAT
 6th Period

1:45-
2:45 pm

eCHAT
 7th Period

2:45-
3:30 pm

K

Kindergarten
Enrichment
 
Lisa Berscheid
(9:00 - 10:30)
Room 203

Language
Explorers

 Bonita
Jerome
(10:30 - 11:30)
 Room 101

Gym
Michael
Nelson
(11:30 -
12:15)
Gym

L
u
n
c
h

Hands on
Science
 
Lisa Berscheid
(12:45-1:45)
Room 203

Hands on
Social
Studies
 
Chelsea Austin
(1:45-2:45)
Room 203

 
1

Gym
Michael
Nelson
(9:00 - 9:45)
Gym

1st Grade
 
Kristi Beil
(9:45 - 2:00)
Room 204

L
u
n
c
h

1st Grade
Kristi Beil
(9:45 - 2:00)
Room 204

1st & 2nd Grade Music
 
Christina Sluka
(2:00-2:45)

Room 204

2

2nd Grade
 
Christina Sluka
(9:45 - 2:00)
Rooms 205

2nd Grade
 
Christina Sluka
(9:45 - 2:00)
Rooms 205

 
3-4

Writing
 Bonita Jerome
Room
101

Grace
Notes
Andrea
Orem
Worship
Center

Gym
Michael
Nelson
Gym

L
u
n
c
h

Math
Enrich-
ment
 Lisa
Berscheid
Club House

Art
 Kara Hammond
Clubhouse

Art
 Kara Hammond
Clubhouse

Karate
 Peter
Sterling
Gym

Science
 Laura Kirkwold
Room
110

Science
 Laura Kirkwold
Room
110

Writing
 Bonita Jerome

Room
101

5-6

Science
 Sarah Schultz
Room
109

Gym
Michael
Nelson
Gym

Math
Enrich-
ment
 Lisa
Berscheid
Room
105

Grace
Notes
Andrea
Orem
Worship
Center

Science
 Sarah Schultz
AMC #1

Art
  Andrea Merboth
Room
109

Writing
 Laura
Johnson
106

American
History

 Sonja
Hettinga
Room 111

Art
  Andrea Merboth
Room 109

Writing
 Laura
Johnson
103